Data+ (2018)

Faculty/Staff Team Members

Charles Belden, School of Medicine-Psychiatry: Social and Community Psychiatry*
Janet Prvu Bettger, School of Medicine-Orthopaedic Surgery*
Kyle Bradbury, Energy Initiative*
Alexandra Cooper, Social Science Research Institute*
T. Robert Fetter, Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions*
Amy Finnegan, Duke Global Health Institute*
Hannah Girardeau, Sanford School of Public Policy*
Gregory Herschlag, Arts & Sciences-Mathematics*
Jonathan Phillips, Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions*
Emma Rasiel, Arts & Sciences-Economics*
Rachel Richesson, Son-Faculty and Staff*
Nicole Schramm-Sapyta, Duke Institute for Brain Sciences*
Mara Sedlins, Duke Libraries*
Natalie Spring, Duke - University Development*
Lavanya Vasudevan, Duke Global Health Institute*
Kathryn Whetten, Sanford School of Public Policy*
Jun Yang, Arts & Sciences-Computer Science*

Graduate Team Members

Bryce Bartlett, Sociology-PHD
Lindsay Berry, Statistical Science - PHD
Colin Birkhead, Sociology-PHD
Blen Mengesha Biru, Global Health - MS
Nicholas Bloom, Sociology-PHD
Aaron Crouse, Divinity-MDV
Billy Gerhard, Civil & Environmental Engg-PHD
Qiwei Han, Mech Engg/Materials Sci-MS, Computer Science-MS
Kuei Yueh Ko, Biostatistics-PHD
Lisa Lebovici, Statistical Science - MS
John Madden, Economics-AM
Arpita Mandan, Statistical Science - PHD
Alexander Mang, Statistical Science - PHD
Nora Nunn, English-PHD
Michelle Sroka, English-PHD
Hang Su, Economics-PHD
Dmitry Vagner, Mathematics-PHD
Zachary White, Statistical Science - PHD

Undergraduate Team Members

Alec John Ashforth, Economics (BS), Mathematics (BS2)
Orgil Batzaya, Mathematics (BS), Computer Science (BS2)
Tatyana Bidopia, Psychology (AB), Global Health (AB2)
Nathalie Bui, Mathematics (BS), Economics (BS2)
Kimberly Calero, Public Policy Studies (AB), Biology (BS2)
David Cheng, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Alexandra Diaz, Biology (BS), Linguistics (AB2)
Ziyang Ding, Mathematics (BS), Statistical Science (BS2)
Jacob Epstein, Statistical Science (BS), Economics (BS2)
Brooke Erikson, Economics (BS), Computer Science (BS2)
Samuel Eure, Mathematics (BS)
Lucas Fagan, Computer Science (BS), Public Policy Studies (AB2)
Dima Fayyad, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Chunxiao Gao, Statistical Science (BS), Economics (BS2)
Sammy Garland, Computer Science (BS)
Brian Glucksman, GCS in Literature Program (AB)
Gabriel Guedes, Mathematics (BS), GCS in Literature Progrm (AB2)
Ethan Holland, Statistical Science (BS), Computer Science (BS2)
Sean Holt, Mathematics (BS)
Zhongyu Huang, Sociology (AB)
Nishant Iyengar, Biomedical Engineering (BSE)
Eidan Jacob, Statistical Science (BS)
Amari Jones, Sociology (AB)
Brooke Keene, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Grant Kim, Computer Science (BS)
Emre Kiziltug, Economics (BS)
Maksym Kosachevskyy, Economics (BS), Statistical Science (BS2)
Melanie Lai Wai, Statistical Science (BS)
Pin-Chian Lee, Statistical Science (BS)
Zilu Li, Computer Science (BS), History (AB2)
Nathan Liang, Psychology (AB), Statistical Science (BS2)
David Liu, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Jie Liu, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Economics (BS)
Sandra Luksic, Philosophy (AB), Political Science (AB2)
Alexis Malone, Statistical Science (BS)
Dezmanique Martin, Computer Science (BS)
Ashley Jordan Murray, Chemistry (BS), Mathematics (BS2)
Varun Nair, Mechanical Engineering (BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Brian Nieves, Computer Science (BS)
Paschalia Nsato, Visual Arts (AB)
Alejandro Ortega, Mathematics (BS)
Tamasha Pathirathna, Computer Science (BS)
Alexandra Putka, Biology (BS), Neuroscience (BS2)
Rahul Ramesh, Computer Science (BS)
Irving Rein, Computer Science (BS), Mathematics (BS2)
Matthew Rose, Computer Science (BS)
Alexander Cole Rubin, Mathematics (BS), Computer Science (BS2)
Julian Santos, Visual and Media Studies (AB)
Saumya Sao, Gender Sexuality & Fem St(AB), Global Health (AB2)
Peyton Schafer, Statistical Science (BS)
Cary Shindell, Environmental Engineering(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Nicholas Simmons, English (AB)
Mason Simon, Mathematics (BS)
Anna Lucille St. Charles, Spanish (AB), Global Health (AB2)
Chaofan Tao, Electrical & Computer Egr(BSE), Computer Science (BS2)
Caroline Wang, Computer Science (BS), Mathematics (AB2)
Jennie Ya-Ren Wang, Economics (BS), Computer Science (BS2)
Connie Wu, Computer Science (BS), Statistical Science (BS2)
Fengyu Xie, Computer Science (BS), Statistical Science (BS2)
Jaehyun Yoo, Statistical Science (BS), Economics (BS2)
Joyce Yoo, Public Policy Studies (AB), Psychology (AB2)
Xiolan You, Computer Science (BS), Statistical Science (BS2)
Justina Zou, Statistical Science (BS)

Community Team Members

Cecily Chase, Undergraduate Student, Brown University (Applied Mathematics)
Lazard
Lenovo
Grant Glass, PhD Student, UNC-Chapel Hill (English & Comparative Literature)
Jorge Manuel Gomes da Silva, SAS
Preethi Seshadri, Undergraduate Student, Harvey Mudd College (Data Science)
Rebekah Shirley, Power for All
Jade Wu, Undergraduate Student, UNC-Chapel Hill (Computer Science)

* denotes team leader

Status

Active